An Act relative to criminal justice reform — committee draft (SUPERSEDED)
[…] SECTION 4. Said section 167 of said chapter 6, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 41 to 42, the words “is adjudicated as an adult” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- was tried as an adult in superior court or tried as an adult after transfer of a case from a juvenile session to another trial court department.

SECTION 5. Section 36 of chapter 22C of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 21 and 22, the words “provided that such records shall remain subject to the regulations of said board”.

SECTION 6. Said section 36 of said chapter 22C, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by adding the following 2 paragraphs:-