An Act relative to criminal justice reform — Senate Ways and Means report (SUPERSEDED)
[…] SECTION 31. Said section 32E of said chapter 94C, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after the word “thereof”, in line 87, the following words:- , a controlled substance defined in paragraph (d) of Class A of section 31.

SECTION 32. Said section 32E of said chapter 94C, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after the word “thereof”, in line 89, the first time it appears, the following words:- , a controlled substance defined in paragraph (d) of Class A of section 31.

SECTION 33. Said section 32E of said chapter 94C, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out subsection (c½).

SECTION 34. Section 32H of said chapter 94C, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 1 to 3, inclusive, the words “paragraph (b) of section thirty-two, paragraphs (b), (c) and (d) of section thirty-two A, paragraph (b) of section thirty-two B, sections” and inserting in place thereof the following word:- sections.

SECTION 35. Said section 32H of said chapter 94C, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 3 and 4, the words “thirty-two E thirty-two F and thirty-two J” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 32E and 32F.

SECTION 36. Said section 32H of said chapter 94C, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 16 to 18, inclusive, the words “subsection (c) of Section 32, subsection (e) of section 32A, subsection (c) of section 32B, subsection (d) of section 32E, or section 32J” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- subsection (d) of section 32E.