An Act relative to criminal justice reform.
[…] (b) Lack of knowledge of a previous health condition shall not be a defense to a violation of this section.
SECTION 109. Section 34 of said chapter 94C, as appearing in the 2016 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 14 and 15, the words “less than two and one-half years nor”.
SECTION 110. Said section 34 of said chapter 94C, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 42 to 44, inclusive, the words “departmental records which are not public records, maintained by police and other law enforcement agencies, shall not be sealed; and provided further, that”.