Criminal Justice Reform — Conference Report
[…] Section 100U. The court, the office and the department may promulgate regulations for the administration and enforcement of sections 100E through 100T.

SECTION 196. Section 1 of chapter 276A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 20 and 21, the words “certified or approved by the commissioner of probation under the provisions of section eight,”.

SECTION 197. Section 2 of said chapter 276A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 6 and 7, inclusive, the words “who has reached the age of 18 years but has not reached the age of twenty-two,”.