Criminal Justice Reform — Conference Report
[…] SECTION 52. Section 32H of said chapter 94C, as appearing in the 2016 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 6, the words “any provision of said sections” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- paragraph (b) of section 32 or sections 32E, 32F or 32J.

SECTION 53. Said section 32H of said chapter 94C, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 11, the words “said sections” and inserting in place therof the following words:- paragraph (b) of section 32 or sections 32E, 32F or 32J.

SECTION 54. Said section 32H of said chapter 94C, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 17 and 18, the words “subsection (e) of section 32A, subsection (c) of section 32B, subsection (d) of section 32E, or section 32J and inserting in place thereof the following words:- or subsection (d) of section 32E.

SECTION 55. Section 32I of said chapter 94C, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 10, the words “less than one nor”.