An Act Relative to Criminal Justice Reform — House Amended
[…] Section 100T. Upon sealing a record pursuant to section 100A or section 100B or upon receipt of an order of expungement pursuant to section 100F, section 100G, section 100H or section 100K the commissioner shall notify the Federal Bureau of Investigation and the United States Department of Justice of said sealing or expungement and shall request said Federal Bureau of Investigation and the United States Department of Justice seal or expunge the record.

Section 100U. The court, the office and the department may promulgate regulations for the administration and enforcement of sections 100E through 100T.

SECTION 87A. Section 1 of chapter 276A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 20 and 21, the words “certified or approved by the commissioner of probation under the provisions of section eight,”

SECTION 88. Section 2 of chapter 276A, as appearing in the 2016 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 6 and 7, inclusive, the words “who has reached the age of 18 years but has not reached the age of twenty-two,”.