An Act Relative to Criminal Justice Reform — House Amended
[…] SECTION 119. Section 8A of chapter 90 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 33, the words “of the vapors of glue” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- “from smelling or inhaling the fumes of any substance having the property of releasing toxic vapors as defined in section 18 of chapter 270”.

SECTION 120. Section 8A ½ of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 29 and 30, the words “the vapors of glue” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- “from smelling or inhaling the fumes of any substance having the property of releasing toxic vapors as defined in section 18 of chapter 270.”