An Act Relative to Criminal Justice Reform — House Amended
[…] SECTION 121. Section 21 of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 27, the words “under the influence of the vapors of glue” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- “while under the influence from smelling or inhaling the fumes of any substance having the property of releasing toxic vapors as defined in section 18 of chapter 270.”;

SECTION 122. Section 24 of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 8 and 759, the words “the vapors of glue” and inserting in place thereof, in each instance, the following words:- “while under the influence from smelling or inhaling the fumes of any substance having the property of releasing toxic vapors as defined in section 18 of chapter 270.