An Act Relative to Criminal Justice Reform — House Amended
[…] SECTION 77. The sixth paragraph of said section 87A of said chapter 276, as so appearing, is hereby amended by adding the following sentence:- Said person shall pay said administrative victims service surcharge once each month during such time as said person remains on administrative supervised probation.

SECTION 78. The seventh paragraph of said section 87A of said chapter 276, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out the first sentence.

SECTION 79. Said section 87A of said chapter 276, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 86 to 88, inclusive, the words “an undue hardship on said person or his family due to limited income, employment status, or any other factor” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- a substantial financial hardship for the person, the person’s immediate family or dependents.